Faculty Directory

Directory

Name Title Email Building
Abels, Andrea Associate abelsand@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Adams, Kelly Principal adamskel@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Aman, Ryan 6th Science amanrya@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Andersen, Laura Preschool anderlau@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bak, Kati Reading bakkat@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Baker, Carla SpEd bakercar@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Baker, Alice 3rd Grade bakerali@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Baker, Tammy Kitchen bakertam@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Barto, Scott Custodian bartosco@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Baxter, Liz Math BaxteLiz@sblschools.com
  • High School
Beavers, Michael 2nd Grade beavemic@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bettin, Janice Kitchen BettiJan@sblschools.com
  • High School
Bisenius, Jim Art BisenJim@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Black, Scott 8th Science BlackSco@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Blake, Karen Lang. Arts. BlakeKar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Blaker, Moiene POS/Lunch blakemoi@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Bliven, Mark Art BliveMar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Boltz, Penny Associate BoltzPen@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Boltz, Kaysha Daycare boltzkay@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bork, Amy 4th Grade BorkAmy@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Bottei, Deana Secretary bottedea@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Bowen, Nicole Associate bowennic@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bowen, Tim Director of Maintenance bowentim@sblschools.com
  • District
Bowman, Alexa Associate bowmaale@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bowman, Danya Associate bowmaday@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Brester, Amy Secretary brestamy@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Broermann, Travis Ground Maintenance BroerTra@sblschools.com
  • District
Bruntz, Heather Associate brunthea@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Bryce, Denise Associate bryceden@sblschools.com
  • High School
Burres, Donnajean Daycare burredon@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Buthe, Lindsay 5th Grade buthelin@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Camerer, Tammy Secretary CamerTam@sblschools.com
  • High School
Carlson, Karli Associate carlskar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Christensen, Kim PS/ES Nurse chriskim@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • Primary School
Christensen, Mandy Daycare chrisman@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Cleveland, Dustin Tech. Support clevedus@sblschools.com
  • District
Cooper, Ron Transportation CoopeRon@sblschools.com
  • District
Cooper, Jo Custodian CoopeJo@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Cormany, Shirley Custodian cormashi@sblschools.com
  • High School
Craig-Hansen, Jesse Gound Maintenance hansejes@sblschools.com
  • District
Crowl, Krista Preschool crowlkri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Curtis, Nathan Tech. CurtiNat@sblschools.com
  • District
Davidson, Sherry Associate davidshe@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Dewald, Nicole 8th Math DewalNik@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Dice, Tanya Cook dicetan@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Ditmeyer, Rod Custodian ditmerod@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Drees, Jennifer 7th English DreesJen@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Earleywine, Rod Supt. EarleRod@sblschools.com
  • District
Eggerling, Dennis Band EggerDen@sblschools.com
  • High School
Fetsch, Teryn Associate fetscter@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Finck, Ashley Science finckash@sblschools.com
  • High School
Friedmann, Ken Biology FriedKen@sblschools.com
  • High School
Gengler, Beth Associate genglbet@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
George, Nita Library georgnit@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Gibson, Helena Associate gibsohel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Golden, Craig Custodian GoldeCra@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Gotch, Terri 3rd Grade GotchTer@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Grimaldo, Heidi SpEd GrimaHei@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Grohs, Gary Transportation GrohsGar@sblschools.com
  • District
Grote, Kelly Guidance GroteKel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Guffy, Terry Custodian guffyter@sblschools.com
  • High School
Halterman, Betty Kitchen HalteBet@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Hamman, Dawn Curr. Sec. HammaDaw@sblschools.com
  • District
Hansen, Ashley Business hanseash@sblschools.com
  • High School
Hansen, Amy 5-8 Band hanseamy@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • Middle School
Hardy, Joe Health HardyJoe@sblschools.com
  • High School
Hauptman, Carolyn Associate hauptcar@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Hauptmann, Tom Bus Driver haupttom@sblschools.com
  • District
Hazel, Jen Instructional Coach HazelJen@sblschools.com
  • High School
Heisterkamp, Emily Music heistemi@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Hensley, John 7th Science HenslJoh@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Herbst, Noel 6th SS Herbsnoe@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Herman, Brian Act Dir/Assist Principal hermabri@sblschools.com
  • High School
Herman, Abby 4th Grade hermaabb@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Hoak, Kelly NWAEA Speech khoak@nwaea.org
  • District
Hodge, Tasha 2nd Grade hodgetas@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Hoffman, Angie KG hoffmang@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Holsinger, Barbara Lunch Associate holsibar@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Huber, Abbie 7th Reading huberabb@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Huffman, Joel Asst AD huffmjoe@sblschools.com
  • High School
Huju, Roberta 6th Math HujuRob@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Husen, Troy Tech HusenTro@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Husen, Troy Geography HusenTro@sblschools.com
  • High School
Hutchinson, Chuck Social Studies HutchChu@sblschools.com
  • High School
Jacobson, Megin Associate jacobmeg@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Jacobson, Alison Reading jacobali@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Jacobson, Becky Daycare jacobbec@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Jaeger, Jennifer Associate jaegejen@sblschools.com
  • High School
Johnson, Matt Custodian johnsmat@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Johnson, Erin Art JohnsEri@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
  • Primary School
Jones, Lori SpEd JonesLor@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Jones, Lauralee Transportation @sblschools.com
  • District
Kasik, Teresa 1st Grade kasikter@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Kaufman, Linda Kitchen KaufmLin@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kaufman, Eutana SpEd KaufmEut@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Kjos, Andrea Associate KjosAnd@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Klemme, Lori 1st Grade KlemmLor@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Klingensmith, Jason Principal KlingJas@sblschools.com
  • High School
Knepper, Jaime KG KneppJai@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Knibbe, Tammy Transportation knibbtam@sblschools.com
  • District
Koedam, Clint 7th SS KoedaCli@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Koehler, Kim SpEd KoehlKim@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kohl, Lorraine Custodian KohlLor@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Konopasek, Sarah Instructional Coach KonopSar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Koza, Callie Social Studies kozacal@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kruse, Bobbi Secretary krusebob@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kuhl, Andrea FCS kuhland@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kuhl, Andrea FCS kuhland@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Larsen, Monte 7th Math larsemon@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Lauritsen, Mike Custodian LauriMik@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Lepley, Terri Kitchen Dir. LepleTer@sblschools.com
  • District
Lewis, Angie Associate LewisAng@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Lieber, Christine 2nd Grade LiebeChr@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Lien, Lesli 6th Reading lienles@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Lindberg, Shelby Guidance lindbshe@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Lindberg, Matt 5th Grade lindbjoh@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Little, Tami Media littltam@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Middle School
  • Primary School
Lloyd, Christina KG lloydchr@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Lonneman, Mary Associate lonnemar@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Lucas, Jennifer 6th English LucasJen@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Maier, Shannon Library maiersha@sblschools.com
  • High School
Martin, Allison SpEd martiall@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Massey, Christine Vocal MasseChr@sblschools.com
  • High School
McCauley, Brad Curr. Dir. McCauBra@sblschools.com
  • District
McCauley, Jill 4th Grade McCauJil@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
McCrory, Jenni Principal McCroJen@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
McElroy, Grace Lang. Arts mcelrgra@sblschools.com
  • High School
McGhee, Casey Ind. Arts McGheCas@sblschools.com
  • High School
McGhee, Amanda Spanish mcgheama@sblschools.com
  • High School
  • Middle School
McHugh, Hilary 8th Reading mchughil@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
McKelvey, Bill Principal mckelbil@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
McKelvey, Tami 3rd Grade McKelTam@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Meja, Danyelle Associate mejadan@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Miller, Teri Custodian milleter@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Mitchell, Cindy SpEd MitchCin@sblschools.com
  • High School
Moore, Danielle Associate mooredan@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Moreau, Jeff 8th SS MoreaJef@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Mosier, Melissa SpEd mosiemel@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Namminga, Tammy Secretary NammiTam@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Nelson, Emily 6-8 Choir nelsoemi@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Nelson, Matt Social Studies NelsoMat@sblschools.com
  • High School
Nelson, Emily Music nelsoemi@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Nissen, Kathy Board Sec. NisseKat@sblschools.com
  • District
Ocker, Jared Math ockerjar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Olson, Paula 1st Grade OlsonPau@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Olson, Kim Kitchen OlsonKim@sblschools.com
  • High School
O'Meara, Jean Custodian omearjea@sblschools.com
  • High School
Ott, Stephanie Cook ottste@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Painter, Trudy Bus Driver painttru@sblschools.com
  • District
Patterson, Denise Bus. Mgr. PatteDen@sblschools.com
  • District
Peck, Megan Associate peckmeg@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Perron, Tiffnee TAP Coordinator perrotif@sblschools.com
  • High School
Person, Abby ESL persoab@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Middle School
  • Primary School
Peterson, Alexis Counselor peterale@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Peterson, Stacy Associate pettesta@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Pfeiffer, Natalie KG pfeifnat@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Ping, Cassandra 3rd Grade PingCas@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Plantenberg, Lois Point of Sale PlantLoi@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Plendl, Chris Transportation Dir. plendchr@sblschools.com
  • District
Plummer, Tim Custodian PlummTim@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Pomerenke, Julie Computer Science pomerjul@sblschools.com
  • High School
  • Middle School
Pottebaum, Chris Instructional Coach PotteChr@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Prescott, Paige Associate prescpai@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Quigley, Corky Custodian quiglcor@sblschools.com
  • High School
Rabb, Richard Transportation RabbRic@sblschools.com
  • District
Rachuy, Ron Transportation RachuRon@sblschools.com
  • District
Rachuy, Ellen Transportation RachuEll@sblschools.com
  • District
Randolph, Lori Associate randolor@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Reinhardt, Colleen Daycare ReinhCol@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Reiter, Leslee SpEd reiteles@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Reynolds, Stephanie 5th Grade reynoste@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Riediger, Miranda SpEd riedimir@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Roche, Susanne Associate rochesus@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Rogers, Julie BASIC Director RogerJul@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Roos, JoAnn Transitional Kindergarten roosjoa@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Roost, Gina Preschool RoostGin@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Roth, Celena Associate rothcel@sblschools.com
  • High School
Rowse, Bret Math rowsebre@sblschools.com
  • High School
Sachau, Tina 5th Grade SachaTin@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Schuetz, Erin 1st Grade SchueEri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Seuntjens, Alison SpEd seuntali@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Shultz, Randall Custodian shultran@sblschools.com
  • High School
Siharath, Anita Associate siharani@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Smith, Rexann Health Science rexannsmith@gmail.com
  • High School
Smith, Sara 5th Grade SmithSar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Smith, Justin Lang. Arts. smithjus@sblschools.com
  • High School
Snyder, PJ Registrar snydepeg@sblschools.com
  • High School
Soll, Jody Associate SollJod@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Steele, Shane PE SteelSha@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Steele, Shane PE steelsha@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Stofferan, Taylor 4th Grade stofftay@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Stokes, Richard Custodian StokeRic@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Streck, Michelle Lang. Arts. strecmic@sblschools.com
  • High School
Stultz, Mary Transportation stultmar@sblschools.com
  • District
Sulsberger, Aubrey KG sulsbaub@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Tejral, Debra Associate tejradeb@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Temeyer-Visocsky, Pauline 8th English TemeyPau@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Teri, Winkel Kitchen winketer@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
TerWee, Heath PE TerWeHea@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
Thelander, Denise Associate theladen@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Throne, Lexie 5th Grade thronlex@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Tjaden, April Preschool/Associate tjadeapr@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Tooley, Michelle Associate toolemic@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Topf, Laura Instructional Coach TopfLau@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Torgerson, Mary Library TorgeMar@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Trinh, Nhu-Xuan Associate trinhnhu@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Uhlrich, Ammie Associate uhlriamm@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Utesch, Heidi At-Risk UtescHei@sblschools.com
  • District
Vander Schaaf, Adam Math & Title I Reading VandeAda@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
Vander Schaaf, Adam Title 1 VandeAda@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
VanderSchaaf, Jill ELP vandejil@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
VanDyke, Julie KG VandyJul@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Varner, Dolly Preschool VarneDol@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Vermeer, Sara 4th Grade vermesar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Vermeys, Amy 5th Grade vermeamy@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Vickery, Doug 3rd Grade VickeDou@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Voege, Melissa Kitchen VoegeMel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Wadsworth, Kari Associate WadswKar@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Waite, Logan Daycare waitelog@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Warren, Veronica MS/HS Nurse warrever@sblschools.com
  • High School
  • Middle School
Weeks, Kristine 2nd Grade WeeksKri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wegner, Kristine 2nd Grade WegneKri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wennekamp, Brenda Kitchen WenneBre@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Wessling, Dennis Custodian wesslden@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Williams, Mae Kitchen WilliMae@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wilson, Paul PE WilsoPau@sblschools.com
  • High School
Wingert, Kim Bus Driver wingekim@sblschools.com
  • District
Wink, Elaine Point of Sale WinkEla@sblschools.com
  • High School
Woodbury, Janelle 2nd Grade woodbjan@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wulf-McGrath, Cindy SpEd WulfmCin@sblschools.com
  • High School
Zahner, Paul Science ZahnePau@sblschools.com
  • High School
Zarbano, Dane Foreign LA. ZarbaDan@sblschools.com
  • High School
Zarkos, Chris Guidance zarkochr@sblschools.com
  • High School
Zellmer, Sheri Associate zellmshe@sblschools.com
  • High School
Zimmerer, Kris 1st Grade ZimmeKri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Zuercher, Gina SpEd zuercgin@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Zyzda, Chris SpEd ZyzdaChr@sblschools.com
  • High School